This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Czech Cricket Union Pro40 League 2nd Stage Top Half - 2015Date :Saturday 27th June 2015
Toss:Vinohrady CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:15
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Aditya Jaiswal

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Prague CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score299 for 4 (38.4 overs) 297 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rahul Subashb  Rajh Gnanatheeswaran12306
2Mikulaš Starýb  Rohit Deshmoyni2006
3Shaun Daltonnot out304029
4Vojtech Haša*ct Suditha Udugalageb  Rohit Deshmoyni243025
5Arshad Yousafzaict & b Bilal Alavi271317
6Paul Taylorrun out (Unsure)656066
7Brigham Smithct Bilal Alavib  Rohit Deshmoyni938769
8Chris Pearcect Hilal Ahmadb  Firas Raheman1006
9Alex Sirisenact Rohit Deshmoynib  Vijay Karthikeyan6106
10Lawrence Achesonnot out3003
11Ben Soucekdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (25), nb (1)31
Total297
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Rahul Subash (Mikulaš Starý-0*); 21-2 Mikulaš Starý (Shaun Dalton-0*); 60-3 Vojtech Haša (Shaun Dalton-0*); 108-4 Arshad Yousafzai (Paul Taylor-0*); 264-5 Brigham Smith (Paul Taylor-0*); 267-6 Paul Taylor (Chris Pearce-0*); 269-7 Chris Pearce (Shaun Dalton-0*); 277-8 Alex Sirisena (Shaun Dalton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajh Gnanatheeswaran8038110
2Rohit Deshmoyni80483100
3Firas Raheman8053140
4Bilal Alavi8053131
5Martin Glew4063010
6Vijay Karthikeyan4030160
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total4002908251

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadlbwb  Paul Taylor599060
2Firas Rahemanb  Ben Soucek516245
3Aditya Jaiswalnot out9112173
4Abhi Samanthst Chris Pearceb  Paul Taylor132019
5Rajh Gnanatheeswaranrun out (Unsure)190210
6Bilal Alavinot out426125
7Suditha Udugalagedid not bat
8Amit Paunikardid not bat
9Rohit Deshmoyni*did not bat
10Martin Glewdid not bat
11Vijay Karthikeyandid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (10), nb (5)24
Total299
Wickets 4
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

112-1 Firas Raheman (Hilal Ahmad-47*); 133-2 Hilal Ahmad (Aditya Jaiswal-8*); 173-3 Abhi Samanth (Aditya Jaiswal-33*); 201-4 Rajh Gnanatheeswaran (Aditya Jaiswal-42*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rahul Subash5.4059043
2Lawrence Acheson3025030
3Brigham Smith4038001
4Alex Sirisena5033010
5Arshad Yousafzai7051000
6Ben Soucek8151121
7Paul Taylor6034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total38.413004105

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Vincent
ScorersMarissa Baard